Loading...

Dag van Taekwon-Do op zondag 21 oktober

De laatste jaren is de Dag van Taekwon-Do alsmaar populairder aan het worden, temeer daar het nu een halve dag is geworden ipv een hele dag vroeger.

Iedereen (ook de jongsten) kunnen inschrijven bij Sophie en betalen voor 8 oktober.

De Dag van Taekwon-Do gaat door te Jambes op volgend adres: Centre Sportif ADEPS La Mosane, 3 Allée du Stade, 5100 Jambes (Namur)

Voor de kleinsten (kids van 5-7j) is het slechts 1.5u training!

Het programma:
Program KIDS DAY Kids aged 3 to 7.
10.00-10.20 Warming-up and stretching – Margaux Pollefeyt I°
10.25-10.55 ITF Kids Program – Esther Meulemeester III°
11.00-11.15 Kids hosinsul – Nico Tunyck III°
11.20-11.30 Handing out certificates – All instructors

Program individual tul sessions with Master Frank Vanberghen VIII° and Eddy Van Damme VI°
Black belt instructors only and when indicated on the inscription form.
11.30-13.30 Schedule will be made after receiving all applications

Program DAY OF TAEKWON-DO
Youth, juniors and seniors.
10.00-10.20 General warming-up and stretching – Tomaz Chacon II°
10.20-10.55 Hosinsul 8-13y + white belts from 14y on – Tom Van De Sijpe IV°, Jan Lauwereins II°, Wim Vermandere IV°

Tul, fundamental movements, application of movements, pre-arranged sparring from 14y and 8th kup on – depending on inscriptions separate groups for yellow belts, green-blue belts, red belts and black belts – Master Annick Van Driessche VII°, Virginia Dionisi VI°, Eddy Van Damme VI°, Bob Wigman V°
11.00-11.35

Hosinsul from 14y and 8th kup on – Tom Van De Sijpe IV°, Jan Lauwereins II°, Wim Vermandere IV°

Tul, fundamental movements, application of movements, pre-arranged sparring 8-13y + white belts from 14y on – depending on inscriptions separate groups for white belts, yellow-green belts, blue belts and up – Master Annick Van Driessche VII°, Virginia Dionisi VI°, Bob Wigman V°
11.40-12.15

Sparring from 14y on – Patrick Crevecoeur V°
Sparring 8-13y – Yves Pollefeyt VI°
12.20-12.55

Specials 8-13y – Patrick Crevecoeur V°
Specials/power from 14y on – Bob Wigman V°
13.00-13.30 General cooling-own and stretching – Tomaz Chacon VI°
Handing out the certificates (per school by own instructors)